Our Staff


Amaroo School as a Professional Learning Community

Senior Executive Staff

 

Cindie Deeker

Nic Graham

Ed Cuthbertson

Matt Gowan

Rebecca Tobler

Jeanette Watts

Jodene Fillery

Claire Percival

Natalie Roberts

Karen Jermyn

Executive Principal

a/g Principal - Primary

a/g Principal - Secondary

Deputy Principal, Preschool - Year 2

a/g Deputy Principal - Year 3 - Year 6

Deputy Principal - Secondary (Curriculum)

a/g Deputy Principal - Secondary (Student Engagement)

Deputy Principal - Secondary (Student Engagement)

Business Manager - Finance & HR

a/g Business Manager - Facilities

Executive Staff

 

Amanda Molloy

Jim Gray

Angela Thomas

Nic Curtis

Raye Down

Emma Spencer

Kiraly Middleton

Elise Quodling/ Joanne Cook

Pauline Luchetti

Gemma Paterson

Lex Warfield

Cristel Mortimer

Kyle Baulman

Naomi Goode

a/g Primary - Preschool & Kindergarten

Primary - Year 1 & 2

a/g Primary - Year 3 & 4

a/g Primary - Year 5 & 6

Primary - Inclusion

Secondary - Inclusion

Secondary - Languages

Secondary - English

Secondary - Maths

a/g Secondary - Science & Digital Technology

Secondary - Arts & Technology

Secondary - PE

Secondary Student Engagement

a/g Secondary – Humanities (7-10)

Student Engagement

 

Tamara Turner

Alison Bury

Fiona McKinnon

Rebecca Crago

Shaka Browning

Monica Harland

Defence School Mentor

Defence School Mentor

Psychologist (P-6)

Psychologist (7-10)

Youth Worker

Indigenous Education Officer

Year Coordinators

 

Kaitlin Flannery

Phil Ladomirski

Kingsley Vance

Elysha McPherson

Year 7

Year 8

Year 9

Year 10

Sports Coordinators

 

Natasha Felix

Courtney Watt

Primary

Secondary

Preschool

 

Debbie Dunk

Letichia Boekel

Shara Wu

Lily Marlin

Monique Wood

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Preschool Assistants

 

Kelly Gallagher

Julianne Hancock

Tahira Rehan

Susan Stockl

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Kindergarten

 

Kate Ashcroft

Naomi Block

Rachel Eyres

Leanne Leake

Karen Walsh

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 1

 

Daniela Banda

Justine Byrne

Natassja Fruean

Matt Kelly

Lauren Morley

Taylor Woodward

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 2

 

Nicole De Graaf

Kiran Dhaliwal

Jack Edwards

Carie-May Hancox

Lauren Nagali

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 3

 

Luke Blacklock

Jo Carberry

Alana Mendez

Lauren Preston

Kathleen Rigby

Lucy Spackman

Hannah Whitton

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 4

 

Thomas Carne

Steph Hoffman

Kylie Koeford

Donna Lin

Whitney Pitt

Hayley Rowe

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 5

 

Lisa Bodger

Steph Booksmythe

Hamish Campbell

Sarah Keegan

Lauren Thomas

James Westwood

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 6

 

Katherine Geedink

Sarah Meadows

Celina Parisi

Yuka Saponaro

Ainsley Sims/ Paul Dorsett

Tamsin Thomas

Kelly Timms

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Specialist - Primary

 

Mark McLennan

Julia Tapp

Daniel Ruthven

Sophie Green

Michael Chapman

Natasha Felix

Alison Kelly

Ash Gold

Lina Ali

Sandra Hodge-Neil

Neridah McMinn

Specialist - PE

Specialist - PE

Specialist - Music

Specialist - Art

Specialist - French

Specialist - PE

EALD Primary

EALD Primary

EALD Secondary

Intervention

Specialist

Humanities

 

Ash Brettell

Tim Davies

Amy Diggelmann

Ronica Evans

Andrew Grimmett

Tobias Hughes-Brown

Dzintra Jones

Phillip Ladomirski

Libby Whitbread

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

English

 

Chrisitan Alasya

Lisa Batum

Louise Byron

Jo Cook

Kaitlin Flannery

Lisabeth Hemming

Abby Johnson

Elysha McPherson

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Mathematics

 

Sujata Chaudhri

Matthew Kalokerinos

Kamaldip Kaur

Shiny Pereira

Mika Rummukainen

Cathy Smallie

Juhi Thakur

Nicole Whittington

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Science

 

Tarana Anand

Brooke Cooper

Margaret Delbridge

Hope Fraser

Stephanie Fruean

Jasmine Sharma

Kingsley Vance

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Physical Education

 

Beth Bradfield

Karen Duncan

Corey Gray

Mitchell Lamb

Eryn Lazarides

Zac Sheather

Dan Slegers

Courtney Watt

Morgan Williams

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Languages

 

Lina Ali

Alex Canellakis

Tianlu Yang

Georgia Wemyss

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Arts / Technology

 

Amy Burns

Linton Chapman

Caitlin Dominey

Caroline Jubb

Dania Moje

Ruth Oliphant

Ellie Oliver

Ellie Rixon

Sarah Wicken

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Special Needs & Learning Support

 

Sam Burke

Natalie Christian

Nicola Clifford

Stephanie Fahey

Barb Galbraith

Robin Neideck

Jeremy Salah

Ranu Bajpai

Inge Ballingall

Karyn Cuneen

Mary Guarino

John Hohnke

Malika Kangket

Anna Kapantais

Amanda Kudo

Jo McIntyre

Nicole Murta

Sathya Naveenkumar

Susan Ockwell

Anu Purohit

Sam Skrtic

Emma Spurek

Amee Thakar

Foster Townsend

Kat Watson

Jodie Watts

Ieasha Williams

Class Teacher, Diamond Program

Class Teacher, Diamond Program

Class Teacher, Diamond Program

Class Teacher, Diamond Program

Class Teacher, Diamond Program

Class Teacher, Diamond Program

Class Teacher, Diamond Program

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Library

 

Anna Bodle

Michele Roberts

Lisa Kunkel

Teacher Librarian

Library Technician

Library Technician

Administration

 

Lu  Zhang

Stacie Beecher

Dianne Champion

Kerri Braakman

Manouri Kulasekere

Kim Lawrence

Nicola Staines

Noelia Grech

Nadia Swanepoel

a/g Information Technology Officer

Student Services Officer

Administration Officer

Staffing Officer

Administration Officer

Administration Officer

Administration Officer

a/g Administration Officer

a/g Administration Officer

Building Maintenance

 

Zvezdan Milosevic (Dan)

Josh Barrera

Jason Palmer

Yeshay

Facilities Manager

Building Service Officer

Building Service Officer

Building Service Officer

Resource Support

 

Sue Hasler

Narelle Chubb

Neane McKenzie-Knowler

Lab Technician

Food Technology Support

Technology Support