Our Staff

We have an excellent staff team.

Senior Executive Staff

 

Gai Beecher

Rebecca Turner

Diana Whymark

Emma Bartlett

Ben Hall

Ed Cuthbertson

Sue Aveyard

Executive Principal

Principal - Primary

Principal - Secondary

Deputy Principal Primary - Teaching & Learning

Deputy Principal Primary - Wellbeing & Engagement

Deputy Principal - Secondary

Business Manager

Executive Staff

 

Jessica Nixon

Arilia Abell

Nicole Graham

Danielle Parker

Jodene Fillery

Claire Percival

Kiraly Middleton

Elise Quodling

Pauline Luchetti

Jeanette Watts

Michelle Watson

Cristel Mortimer

Ian Thomson

Aaron Kingma

Jo Schwartz

Primary – Preschool and Kindergarten

Primary –Year 1 and Year 2

Primary – Director of Pedagogy and Release

Primary - Year 3 and Year 4

Primary - Year 5 and Year 6

Inclusion Support P-10

Secondary - Languages (7-10)

Secondary - English (7-10)

Secondary - Maths (7-10)

Secondary - Science (7-10)

Secondary - Arts (7-10)

Secondary - PE (7-10)

Secondary - Technology (7-10)

Student Engagement (7-10)

Secondary – Humanities (7-10)

Student Engagment

 

Aaron Kingma

Liz Grellman

Vanessa Lovell

Fiona McKinnon

Cindy Weinman

Kylie Whitten

Lauren Hendry

Shaka Browning

Alison Fleming

Lami Manit

Executive Teacher Student Engagement

Defence Transition Mentor (Secondary)

Defence School Transition Aide (Primary)

Psychologist (P-6)

Psychologist (7-10)

Counsellor

Social Worker

Youth Worker

Duke Of Edinburgh

Chaplain

Year Coordinators

 

Stephen Robey

Karen Duncan

Sujata Chaudhri

Gemma Paterson

Year 7

Year 8

Year 9

Year 10

Sports Coordinators

 

Mark McLennan

Kyle Baulman

Primary

Secondary

Preschool

 

Jessica Nixon

Eddy Bright

Lily Marlin

Emma Boyle

Gabby Jackson

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class teacher

Preschool Assistants

 

Kelly Gallagher

Julianne Hancock

Susan Stockl

Inge Ballingal

Ro-Berta Mendez

Iesha Williams

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Kindergarten

 

Jessica Nixon

Carie May Hancox

Nancy Latz

Justine Byrne

Nell Reinhart

Nat Behm

Jane Sutton

Ashleigh Anderson

Lauren O'Brien

Hannah Whitten

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Diamond Program

Year 1

 

Arilia Abell

Rosanna Agostino

Ashleigh Grey-Reitz

Tara Hall

Alana Percival-Mendz

Robin Neideck

Renee Simpson

Tegan Mclelland

Nicola Clifford

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Diamond Program

Year 2

 

Arilia Abell

Stacey Cupo

Nicole Curtis

Ben Crabtree

Jenny Lambert

Hayley Grant

Elle Whyte

Stephanie Booksmythe

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 3

 

Danielle Parker

Susana DiDonna

Dan Tuddenham

Caitlin Law

Ainsley Simms

Sumana Rajah

Rebecca Shea

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 4

 

Danielle Parker

Kristina Vizadis

Lauren Nagali

Jessica Davis

Mohanjeet Kaur

Zac Todd

Charlotte Eglie

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 5

 

Jodene Fillery

Michael Chapman

Ali Gattuso

Lauren Morley

Jo Carberry

Vic Brown

Amy Molyneux

Kylie Koeford

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 6

 

Jodene Fillery

Sarah Keegan

Nicole Whittington

Barbara Galbraith

Donna Lin

Peter Frankcom

Sarah Quon

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Release - Primary

 

Mark McLennon

Julia Tapp

Daniel Ruthven

Gene Nichols

John Nash

Mami Iwashita

Natasha Felix

Sam Chrzczonowicz

Alison Kelly

Release PE

Release PE

Release Music

Release Arts

Release Japanses Yr 3

Release Japanese

Release PE

EALD

EALD

Humanities

 

Jo Schwartz

Tim Davies

Ash Brettell

Tobias Hughes Brown

Louise Martingale

Lauren Rourke

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

English

 

Elise Quodling

Elysha McPherson

Naomi Goode

Alison Simmons

Lina Ali

Elaine Johnson

Jo Cook

Kaitlin Flannery

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher/Intervention

Class Teacher/EALD/IPS/Intervention

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Mathematics

 

Pauline Luchetti

Sujata Chaudhri

Hope Fraser

Brendon Jones

Matthew Kalokerinos

Tina Oldham

Mel Saunders

Juhi Thakur

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Science

 

Jeanette Watts

Bronwyn Darragh

Alison Fleming

Stephanie Fruean

Jatinder Sarowa

Steve Robey

Mel Paramo

Gemma Patterson

Hope Fraser

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Physical Education

 

Cristel Mortimer

Kyle Baulman

Morgan Williams

Tim French

Greg Leach

Karen Duncan

Eryn Lazarides

Steve Hardy

Dania Moje

Courtney Watt

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Languages

 

Kiraly Middleton

Jacqueline Krek

Emma Wilson

Michelle Nazzari

Beth McArthur

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Arts

 

Michelle Watson

Cashelle Warry

Sarah Hewat

Pernille Oldham

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Technology

 

Ian Thomson

Garth Jurd

Brendon Jones

Caroline Jubb

Daniel Oliver

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Special Needs & Learning Support

 

Claire Percival

Nicola Clifford

Ian Shaw

Raye Down

Mallika Kangket

Belinda Muller

Sam Skrtic

Susan Ockwell

Karen Cools

Sobia Zahid

Anu Purohit

Ratan Walia

Paula D’Ambrosio

Kat Watson

Nicole Murta

Krissy Read

Karyn Cunneen

John Hohnke

Foster Townsend

Connor Watson

Amanda Kudos

Alex van de Rhee

Megan Gannon

Karen Walsh

Benny van de Rhee

Tom Hincksman

Executive Teacher

Teacher, Diamond Program

Teacher, Diamond Program

Teacher, Diamond Program

Learning support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Library

 

Ian Thomson

Natalie Otten

Michele Roberts

Mary Scougall

Executive Teacher

Teacher Librarian

Library Technician

Library Technician

Administration

 

Sue Aveyard

Natalie Roberts

Sanjiv Kc

Manouri Kulasekere

Jessica Read

Lyn Butters

Jenny Cavalier

Dianne Champion

Judiann Hohnke

Sohail Afzal

Kerrie Monck

Mary Guarino

Business Manager

Executive Assistant to the Principal

Finance Officer

Receptionist Front Office Admin

Staffing Officer

Front Office Admin

Student Services

Senior School Office Coordinator

Front Office Admin

ITO

Student Services

Front Office Admin

Building Maintenance

 

Zvezdan Milosevic (Dan)

Josh Barrera

Jason Palmer

Facilities Manager

Building Service Officer

Building Service Officer

Resource Support

 

Sue Hasler

Narelle Chubb

Janeane McKenzie-Knowler

Science and Technology Support

Food Technology Support

Technology Assistant