Our Staff


We have an excellent staff team.

Senior Executive Staff

 

Gai Beecher

Will Johnston

Ed Cuthbertson

Matt Gowen

Nicole Graham

n/a

Jodene Fillery

Karen Jermyn

Natalie Roberts

Executive Principal

Principal - Primary

a/g Principal - Secondary

a/g Deputy Principal, Year 3 - Year 6

Deputy Principal - Preschool - Year 2

Deputy Principal - Secondary (Curriculum)

a/gDeputy Principal - Secondary (Student Engagement)

a/g Business Manager

HR Manager

Executive Staff

 

Elle Whyte

Angela Thomas

Matt Gowen

Jim Gray

Raye Down

Jess Nixon

Aaron Kingma

Kiraly Middleton

Jo Cook

Pauline Luchetti

Jeanette Watts

Michelle Watson

Cristel Mortimer

Kyle Baulman

Claire Percival

Primary - Preschool & Kindergarten

Primary - Year 1

Primary - Year 2

Primary - Year 3 & 4

Primary - Year 5

Primary - Year 6

Inclusion Support P-10

Secondary - Languages (7-10)

a/g Secondary - English (7-10)

Secondary - Maths (7-10)

Secondary - Science & Digital Technology (7-10)

Secondary - Arts & Technology (7-10)

Secondary - PE (7-10)

Student Engagement (7-10) a/g

Secondary – Humanities (7-10)

Student Engagement

 

Kyle Baulman

n/a

n/a

Fiona McKinnon

Bernadette Ellis Raya

Kylie Whitten

Shaka Browning

Erin Wanganeen

a/g Executive Teacher Student Engagement

Defence School Mentor (Secondary)

Defence School Mentor (Primary)

Psychologist (P-6)

Psychologist (7-10)

Counsellor

Youth Worker

Indigenous Education Officer

Year Coordinators

 

Phil Ladomirski

Kingsley Vance

Elysha McPherson

Dzintra Jones

Year 7

Year 8

Year 9

Year 10

Sports Coordinators

 

Mark McLennan

Courtney Watt

Primary

Secondary

Preschool

 

Elle Whyte

Debbie Dunk

Letichia Boekel

Justine Byrne

Tegan O'Brien

Monique Wood

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Preschool Assistants

 

Kelly Gallagher

Julianne Hancock

Susan Stockl

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Kindergarten

 

Elle Whyte

Karen Walsh

Kate Ashcroft

Rachel Eyres

Caitlin Law

Leanne Leake

Naomi Sullivan

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 1

 

Angela Thomas

Amanda Molloy

Jane Sutton

Matt Kelly

Nicole de Graaf

Shara Wu

Rachel Eyres

a/g Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 2

 

Matt Gowen

Todd Ashton

Stephanie Booksmythe

Kiran Dhaliwal

Jack Edwards

Carie-May Hancox

Lauren Thomas

Rosanna De Marco

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 3

 

Jim Gray

Luke Blacklock

Susan Hammond

Stephanie Hoffman

Alana Mendez

Lauren Nagali

Lauren Preston

Lucy Spackman

Hannah Whitton

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 4

 

James Gray

Michael Chapman

Donna Lin

Whitney Pitt

Sumana Rajah

Hayley Rowe

Tamsin Thomas

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 5

 

Raye Down

Hamish Campbell

Jo Carberry

Nancy Durant

Peter Frankcom

Kylie Koeford

Amy Molynuex

Lauren Morley

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Year 6

 

Jess Nixon

Ben Crabtree

Michelle Gee

Sarah Keegan

Celina Parisi

Zac Todd

James Westwood

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Specialist - Primary

 

Mark McLennan

Julia Tapp

Daniel Ruthven

Sophie Green

Mami Iwashita

Natasha Felix

Alison Kelly

Ash Gold

Sandra Hodge-Neil

Nicole Curtis

Stacey-Ann Cook

Neridah McMinn

Kellie Timms

Specialist - PE

Specialist - PE

Specialist - Music

Specialist - Art

Specialist - Japanese

Specialist - PE

EALD

EALD

Intervention

Intervention

Specialist

Specialist

Specialist

Humanities

 

Claire Percival/Naomi Goode

Ash Brettell

Tim Davies

Amy Diggelmann

Tobias Hughes Brown

Andrew Grimmett

Dzintra Jones

Phillip Ladomirski

Elizabeth Whitbread

Executive Teacher 60%/40%

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

English

 

Jo Cook

Chrisitan Alasya

Lisa Batum

Louise Byron

Kaitlin Flannery

Elysha McPherson

Josephine Taylor

a/g Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Mathematics

 

Pauline Luchetti

Sujata Chaudhri

Matthew Kalokerinos

Mika Rummukainen

Juhi Thakur

Shiny Pereira

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Science

 

Jeanette Watts

Margaret Delbridge

Brooke Cooper

Hope Fraser

Stephanie Fruean

Gemma Paterson

Jatinder Sarowa

Kingsley Vance

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Physical Education

 

Cristel Mortimer

Karen Duncan

Steve Hardy

Mitchell Lamb

Beth Bradfield

Zac Sheather

Dan Slegers

Courtney Watt

Morgan Williams

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Languages

 

Kiraly Middleton

Alex Canellakis

Lina Ali

Tianlu Yang

Georgia Wemyss

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Arts / Technology

 

Michelle Watson

Ruth Oliphant

Tim Hartgers

Sarah Hewat

Caroline Jubb

Ellie Oliver

Cashelle Warry

Dania Moje

Executive Teacher

Class Teacher - Art

Class Teacher - Technology

Class Teacher - Music

Class Teacher - Food Technology/Textiles

Class Teacher - Technology

Class Teacher - Drama

Class Teacher - Dance

Special Needs & Learning Support

 

Aaron Kingma

Nicola Clifford

Robin Neideck

Sam Burke

Ian Shaw

Barb Galbraith

Stephanie Fahey

Ranu Bajpai

Inge Ballingall

Paul D'Ambrosio

Amy Gallagher

Noelia Grech

Malika Kangket

Jo McIntyre

Nicole Murta

Susan Ockwell

Anu Purohit

Ewan Radojkovic

Krissy Read

Tahira Rehan

Amee Thakar

Kat Watson

ieasha Williams

Lu Zhang

Karyn Cuneen

John Hohnke

Anna Kapantais

Lisa Meredith

Sam Skrtic

Jodie Watts

Foster Townsend

Amanda Kudo

Emma Spurek

Executive Teacher

Teacher, Diamond Program - Primary

Teacher, Diamond Program - Primary

Teacher, Diamond Program - Primary

Teacher, Diamond Program - Primary

Teacher, Diamond Program - Secondary

Teacher, Diamond Program - Secondary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Primary

Learning Support Assistant - Secondary

Learning Support Assistant - Secondary

Learning Support Assistant - Secondary

Learning Support Assistant - Secondary

Learning Support Assistant - Secondary

Learning Support Assistant - Secondary

Learning Support Assistant - Secondary

Learning Support Assistant - Secondary

Learning Support Assistant - Secondary

Library

 

Anna Bodle

Michele Roberts

Lisa Kunkel

Teacher Librarian

Library Technician

Library Technician

Administration

 

Karen Jermyn

Natalie Roberts

Stacie Beecher

Kerri Braakman

Sanjiv KC

Nicola Staines

Manouri Kulasekere

Kim Lawrence

Dianne Champion

Nat Emmett

Kerrie Monck

Sohail Afzal

Karla Manning

Mary Guarino

Business Manager

Business Manager

Administration Manager

Staffing Officer

Receipting Officer

Primary Student Services

Front Office Admin

Front Office Admin

Senior School Office Coordinator

Secondary Office Admin

Secondary Student Services

Information Technology Officer

Principal's PA

First Aid Officer

Building Maintenance

 

Zvezdan Milosevic (Dan)

Josh Barrera

Jason Palmer

Sumedha Manage

Facilities Manager

Building Service Officer

Building Service Officer

Building Service Officer

Resource Support

 

Sue Hasler

Narelle Chubb

Neane McKenzie-Knowler

Mary Scougall

Lab Technician

Food Technology Support

Technology Support

Art  assistant